Soundtrack Portal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ThePiGuy24 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
1robloxMine (talk | contribs) (Right order of game # REEEEEE) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|39||N/A||''Credits''||''Only available in OST.''||1:54||''Does not appear in retail game.''||Full version of the credits track. | |39||N/A||''Credits''||''Only available in OST.''||1:54||''Does not appear in retail game.''||Full version of the credits track. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03||09||''The Dam''||<code>dam.wav</code>||1:52||'''''[[Reserve2]]:''''' Played when Mark descends the elevator at the start of the level.||TODO | ||
|- | |||
|22||10||''Dynamite Trap''||<code>dynamite.wav</code>||0:36||'''''[[Servicetunnel]]:''''' Played while the dynamite under the skyscraper is being detonated. ||TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 02||11 ||''Falling for the Night''||<code>falling.wav</code>||1:54 ||'''''[[Reserve1]]:''''' Played after Mark calls his boss at the start of the level.||TODO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||12 ||''Furnace''||<code>furnace.wav</code>||1:32||'''''[[Furnace]]:''''' Played when Mark enters the rolling hall of the steelmill.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04||13||''Hartman's Speech''||<code>hartmann.wav</code>||1:15||'''''[[Reserve2]]:''''' Played when Hartman's tape is activated in the dam control room.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36|| 14|| ''Hazardous''||<code>hazardous.wav</code>||1:26||'''''[[Reactor]]:''''' Played when Mark fails to stabilize the reactor and is forced to evacuate.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/A||15||''Hazardous'' (Slowed) ||<code>hazardous_slow.wav</code>||2:51||'''''[[Tunnel3]]:''''' Played when Mark steps on the makeshift raft and it detaches from the dock.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32||16||''Lakeside''||<code>lakeside.wav</code>||3:48||'''''[[River]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the cave into the tenement's graveyard. ||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05||17||''Lookout''|| <code>lookout.wav</code>||0:47||'''''[[Reserve2]]:''''' Played when Mark reaches the top of the viewing platform.||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/infra-trailer January 22nd, 2015], in a remixed form. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01||18||''Menu''||<code>menu.wav</code>||2:28|| '''''Main Menu:''''' Played in loop when on the main menu.|| Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/main-menu1 December 5th, 2014]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||19||''The Mist''||<code>mist.wav</code>||2:00||'''''[[Villa]]:''''' Played when Mark activates the recording found in the villa library.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07||20||''No Signs of Life''||<code>no.wav</code>||2:00||'''''[[Tunnel1]]:''''' Played when Mark enters the long corridor at the start of the level which leads to the office. ||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/infra-tunnel-beta October 4th, 2012]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||21||''Panic Threshold''||<code>panic.wav</code>||3:33||'''''[[Furnace]]:''''' Played when Mark lights fire to the gas leaks within the furnace room.|| One of the oldest songs, can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/panic-threshold October 23rd 2011]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/A||22||''Credits'' (Part 1)||<code>part1endingm.wav</code>||0:21||'''''[[Sewer2]]:''''' Played at the end of Part 1 when the ceiling collapses on Mark in Hartman's hidden office.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N/A||23||''Credits'' (Part 2)||<code>part2endingm.wav</code>||1:39||'''''[[Powerstation]]:''''' Played at the end of Part 2 when Mark collapses after the explosion|| TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||24||''Powerstation''||<code>part3beginm.wav</code>||0:32||'''''[[Powerstation2]]:''''' Played at the start of the level as Mark once again recovers and picks himself up.||The in-game version of this track is only 25 seconds long. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||25 || ''Pick Yourself Up''||<code>pick.wav</code>||0:51||'''''[[Sewer3]]:''''' Played at the start of level as Mark recovers and picks himself up. ||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 ||26 ||''Platform''||<code>platform.wav</code>||1:36||'''''[[Central]]:''''' Played after the train passes through the metro tunnel causing the ceiling to collapse.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43||27||''Radio 1''||<code>radio1.wav</code>||1:57||'''''[[Reserve1]]:''''' Played by the radio in Mark's car at the start of the level.||TODO | |43||27||''Radio 1''||<code>radio1.wav</code>||1:57||'''''[[Reserve1]]:''''' Played by the radio in Mark's car at the start of the level.||TODO | ||
| Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
|44||28||''Radio 2''||<code>radio2.wav</code>||4:00||''Played on a radio.''||TODO | |44||28||''Radio 2''||<code>radio2.wav</code>||4:00||''Played on a radio.''||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45||29||''Radio 3''||<code>radio3.wav</code>||3:45||''Played on a radio.''||TODO | |45||29||''Radio 3''||<code>radio3.wav</code>||3:45 ||''Played on a radio.''||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46||30||''Radio 4''||<code>radio4.wav</code>||3:04||''Played on a radio.''||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/radio-idea-5 December 5th, 2014]. | |46||30||''Radio 4''||<code>radio4.wav</code>||3:04||''Played on a radio.''||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/radio-idea-5 December 5th, 2014]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37||31||''Reactor 1''||<code>reactor1m.wav</code>||1:52||'''''[[Reactor]]:''''' Played when Mark arrives on the reactor's control and pumping hall's floor.||TODO | |37||31 ||''Reactor 1''||<code>reactor1m.wav</code>||1:52||'''''[[Reactor]]:''''' Played when Mark arrives on the reactor's control and pumping hall's floor. ||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38||32||''Reactor 2''||<code>reactor2m.wav</code>||1:52||'''''[[Reactor]]:''''' Played when Mark arrives on the bottom floor of the reactor building.||TODO | |38||32||''Reactor 2''||<code>reactor2m.wav</code>||1:52||'''''[[Reactor]]:''''' Played when Mark arrives on the bottom floor of the reactor building.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||33||''Rebuild''||<code>rebuild.wav</code>||5:17||'''''[[Tunnel4]]:''''' Played at the end of the raft ride as Mark exits the tunnel.||TODO | |10||33||''Rebuild''||<code>rebuild.wav</code>||5:17||'''''[[Tunnel4]]:''''' Played at the end of the raft ride as Mark exits the tunnel.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||34||''Routine''||<code>routine.wav</code>||0:51||'''''[[Furnace]]:''''' Played as Mark exits the Bergmann tunnel system into a courtyard of the steelmill.||TODO | |11||34||''Routine''||<code>routine.wav</code>||0:51||'''''[[Furnace]]:''''' Played as Mark exits the Bergmann tunnel system into a courtyard of the steelmill. ||TODO | ||
|- | |||
|17||35|| ''Sewer Depths''||<code>sewer.wav</code>||1:28||'''''[[Sewer]]:''''' Played when Mark drops into the sewers from the metro maintenance access. ||TODO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||36||''The Surface''||<code>surface.wav</code>||0:42||'''''[[Watertreatment]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the tunnel and looks over the water treatment plant.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31||37||''Tenements''||<code>tenements1.wav</code>||2:00||'''''[[Tenements]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the tenement's border inspection and into the main courtyard.||TODO | |31||37 ||''Tenements''||<code>tenements1.wav</code>||2:00||'''''[[Tenements]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the tenement's border inspection and into the main courtyard.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23||38||''Tense Thumps''||<code>tense.wav</code>||1:48||'''''[[Servicetunnel]]:''''' Played after the dynamite room when Mark exits through a collapsing corridor.||TODO | |23||38||''Tense Thumps''||<code>tense.wav</code>||1:48||'''''[[Servicetunnel]]:''''' Played after the dynamite room when Mark exits through a collapsing corridor.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35||39||''To Save a City''||<code>to.wav</code>||2:21||'''''[[Npp]]:''''' Played as Mark enters the administrative building of the nuclear power plant.||TODO | |35||39||''To Save a City''||<code>to.wav</code>||2:21||'''''[[Npp]]:''''' Played as Mark enters the administrative building of the nuclear power plant.||TODO | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 24 August 2025
The INFRA soundtrack was composed by Finnian Langham. It consists of a variety of ambient, industrial and action oriented tracks. The soundtrack is available for purchase on Steam, which includes both .mp3 and .flac versions of the tracks listed below.
Track Listing
| OST # | Game # | Track Title | Filename | Time | Level location | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 01 | Radio 5 | action.wav |
1:52 | Played on a radio. | TODO |
| 30 | 02 | Point Elias | ambient.wav |
2:46 | Business2: Played at Point Elias metro station, after the steam pipe bursts. | TODO |
| 27 | 03 | Approach with Caution | approach.wav |
1:27 | Stormdrain: Played in the storm drain when the flood alarm is activated. | TODO |
| 26 | 04 | Bodies | bodies.wav |
0.25 | Bunker: Played when Mark enters the room full of corpses from the metro incident. | |
| 25 | 05 | Bunker Ambient | bunker.wav |
1:03 | Bunker: Played right after Mark opens the metal shutters overlooking the metro incident in the control room. | TODO |
| 08 | 06 | Collapse | collapse.wav |
3:12 | Tunnel1: Played when the floodgates fail and the ceiling begins to collapse. | Can be dated back to October 4th, 2012. |
| N/A | 07 | Collapse (Slowed) | collapse_slow.wav |
2:42 | Sewer2: Played when the flood door override button is pressed, causing the room to collapse. | TODO |
| 19 | 08 | Cracks in the Wall | cracks.wav |
0:43 | Waterplant: Played when the ceiling collapses behind Mark and gas starts leaking in the corridor leading to the water plant. | TODO |
| 39 | N/A | Credits | Only available in OST. | 1:54 | Does not appear in retail game. | Full version of the credits track. |
| 03 | 09 | The Dam | dam.wav |
1:52 | Reserve2: Played when Mark descends the elevator at the start of the level. | TODO |
| 22 | 10 | Dynamite Trap | dynamite.wav |
0:36 | Servicetunnel: Played while the dynamite under the skyscraper is being detonated. | TODO |
| 02 | 11 | Falling for the Night | falling.wav |
1:54 | Reserve1: Played after Mark calls his boss at the start of the level. | TODO |
| 12 | 12 | Furnace | furnace.wav |
1:32 | Furnace: Played when Mark enters the rolling hall of the steelmill. | TODO |
| 04 | 13 | Hartman's Speech | hartmann.wav |
1:15 | Reserve2: Played when Hartman's tape is activated in the dam control room. | TODO |
| 36 | 14 | Hazardous | hazardous.wav |
1:26 | Reactor: Played when Mark fails to stabilize the reactor and is forced to evacuate. | TODO |
| N/A | 15 | Hazardous (Slowed) | hazardous_slow.wav |
2:51 | Tunnel3: Played when Mark steps on the makeshift raft and it detaches from the dock. | TODO |
| 32 | 16 | Lakeside | lakeside.wav |
3:48 | River: Played when Mark exits the cave into the tenement's graveyard. | TODO |
| 05 | 17 | Lookout | lookout.wav |
0:47 | Reserve2: Played when Mark reaches the top of the viewing platform. | Can be dated back to January 22nd, 2015, in a remixed form. |
| 01 | 18 | Menu | menu.wav |
2:28 | Main Menu: Played in loop when on the main menu. | Can be dated back to December 5th, 2014. |
| 34 | 19 | The Mist | mist.wav |
2:00 | Villa: Played when Mark activates the recording found in the villa library. | TODO |
| 07 | 20 | No Signs of Life | no.wav |
2:00 | Tunnel1: Played when Mark enters the long corridor at the start of the level which leads to the office. | Can be dated back to October 4th, 2012. |
| 13 | 21 | Panic Threshold | panic.wav |
3:33 | Furnace: Played when Mark lights fire to the gas leaks within the furnace room. | One of the oldest songs, can be dated back to October 23rd 2011. |
| N/A | 22 | Credits (Part 1) | part1endingm.wav |
0:21 | Sewer2: Played at the end of Part 1 when the ceiling collapses on Mark in Hartman's hidden office. | |
| N/A | 23 | Credits (Part 2) | part2endingm.wav |
1:39 | Powerstation: Played at the end of Part 2 when Mark collapses after the explosion | TODO |
| 28 | 24 | Powerstation | part3beginm.wav |
0:32 | Powerstation2: Played at the start of the level as Mark once again recovers and picks himself up. | The in-game version of this track is only 25 seconds long. |
| 18 | 25 | Pick Yourself Up | pick.wav |
0:51 | Sewer3: Played at the start of level as Mark recovers and picks himself up. | TODO |
| 21 | 26 | Platform | platform.wav |
1:36 | Central: Played after the train passes through the metro tunnel causing the ceiling to collapse. | TODO |
| 43 | 27 | Radio 1 | radio1.wav |
1:57 | Reserve1: Played by the radio in Mark's car at the start of the level. | TODO |
| 44 | 28 | Radio 2 | radio2.wav |
4:00 | Played on a radio. | TODO |
| 45 | 29 | Radio 3 | radio3.wav |
3:45 | Played on a radio. | TODO |
| 46 | 30 | Radio 4 | radio4.wav |
3:04 | Played on a radio. | Can be dated back to December 5th, 2014. |
| 37 | 31 | Reactor 1 | reactor1m.wav |
1:52 | Reactor: Played when Mark arrives on the reactor's control and pumping hall's floor. | TODO |
| 38 | 32 | Reactor 2 | reactor2m.wav |
1:52 | Reactor: Played when Mark arrives on the bottom floor of the reactor building. | TODO |
| 10 | 33 | Rebuild | rebuild.wav |
5:17 | Tunnel4: Played at the end of the raft ride as Mark exits the tunnel. | TODO |
| 11 | 34 | Routine | routine.wav |
0:51 | Furnace: Played as Mark exits the Bergmann tunnel system into a courtyard of the steelmill. | TODO |
| 17 | 35 | Sewer Depths | sewer.wav |
1:28 | Sewer: Played when Mark drops into the sewers from the metro maintenance access. | TODO |
| 15 | 36 | The Surface | surface.wav |
0:42 | Watertreatment: Played when Mark exits the tunnel and looks over the water treatment plant. | TODO |
| 31 | 37 | Tenements | tenements1.wav |
2:00 | Tenements: Played when Mark exits the tenement's border inspection and into the main courtyard. | TODO |
| 23 | 38 | Tense Thumps | tense.wav |
1:48 | Servicetunnel: Played after the dynamite room when Mark exits through a collapsing corridor. | TODO |
| 35 | 39 | To Save a City | to.wav |
2:21 | Npp: Played as Mark enters the administrative building of the nuclear power plant. | TODO |
| 14 | 40 | Tower | tower.wav |
1:32 | Tower: Played when Mark reaches the top of the exhaust fume tower, overlooking Stalburg. | TODO |
| N/A | 41 | Trailer 2 (Cut) | trailer2_cut.wav |
0.26 | Does not appear in retail game. | Clipped version of the music track found in the ending of the INFRA: Part 3 Trailer. |
| 20 | 42 | Trainstation | trainstation.wav |
0:40 | Minitrain: Played when the ceiling collapses behind Mark in the minitrain tunnel past the code locked door. | Can be dated back to January 22nd, 2015. |
| 06 | 43 | Under the Bridge | under.wav |
2:40 | Reserve3: Played when Mark exits the cave system. | Can be dated back to May 20th, 2012. |
| 09 | 44 | Underwater Radar | underwater.wav |
3:41 | Tunnel4: Played during the raft ride as Mark enters the mushroom filled caverns. | TODO |
| 16 | 45 | Unfamiliar Environment | unfamiliar.wav |
2:34 | Sewer: Played when Mark enters the area filled with burst gas pipes and fires. | TODO |
| 33 | 46 | Villa | villa1.wav |
1:12 | Villa: Played when Mark exits the cave and discovers the Villa. | TODO |
| 24 | 47 | Walter's Office | walter.wav |
2:31 | Skyscraper: Played when Mark enters Walter's office. | |
| 29 | 48 | What Happened Here | what.wav |
1:29 | Isle1: Played as Mark exits the cave and moves on to the waterfront. | TODO |
| 40 | 49 | Trailer 1 | N/A | 1:59 | Does not appear in retail game. | Played in the first trailer of Infra. |
| 41 | 50 | Trailer 2 | N/A | 1:07 | Does not appear in retail game. | Played in the trailer for Part 2. |
| 42 | 51 | Trailer 3 | N/A | 1:44 | Does not appear in retail game. | Played in the trailer for Part 3. |
Trivia
- In the latest version of the Steam soundtrack, "Ambient Interior" and "Action Atmosphere" were respectively renamed "Point Elias" and "Radio 5".
| Loiste Interactive | |
|---|---|
| Official Games | INFRA • Obenseuer • Whiprock • VALTA |
| Community Content | INFRA: Underground • Minor INFRA modifications • Modding for Obenseuer |
| Related | Loiste Interactive • Loiste ARG • INFRA - Original Soundtrack • Achievements • Cut maps • The Crumbling of America • Additional lore media • Additional INFRA resources |