Obenseuer/Shop Vendors: Difference between revisions
(→Market stalls: Adopted the Table look and Adjusted some Prices) |
|||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| <h3>"Firewood" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Firewood.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Firewood" stall during opening hours]] | | <h3>"Firewood" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Firewood.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Firewood" stall during opening hours]] | ||
Stall operated by Petro Blokuvati, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 6:00 to 17:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 17:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. | Stall operated by Petro Blokuvati, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 6:00 to 17:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 17:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Sells commonly | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Firewood | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Plank | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Matchbox | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Sells rarely | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Junk Wood | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Paper Trash | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Crumpled Paper | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wood Log | ||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h3>Eija's Grill</h3>[[File:Stall_Eija.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Eija's Grill" during opening hours]] | | <h3>Eija's Grill</h3>[[File:Stall_Eija.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Eija's Grill" during opening hours]] | ||
Operated by Eija Lurppu, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Saturday''' on 18:00 to 24:00, closed on '''Sunday'''.<br>Sells: | Operated by Eija Lurppu, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Saturday''' on 18:00 to 24:00, closed on '''Sunday'''.<br>Sells: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Osmo Olut Bottle | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Milk | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Septi Max | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Septi Low | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Splurt | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hamburger | |||
|43 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Glowing Hamburger | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Dog | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Glowing Hot Dog | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Grilled Potato | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Grilled Turnip | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sausage | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Glowing Sausage | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Osmo Olut can | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h3>Kurahaara Brothers Farming Cooperative</h3>[[File:Stall_Kurahaara.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Kurahaara Brothers' stall during opening hours]] | | <h3>Kurahaara Brothers Farming Cooperative</h3>[[File:Stall_Kurahaara.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Kurahaara Brothers' stall during opening hours]] | ||
| Line 230: | Line 332: | ||
| <h3>Decorative Plants & Pots</h3>[[File:Stall_Plants.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Decorative Plants & Pots" during opening hours]] | | <h3>Decorative Plants & Pots</h3>[[File:Stall_Plants.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Decorative Plants & Pots" during opening hours]] | ||
Operated by Sirkku Maltanen, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 6:00 to 16:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. A random farm blueprint is found on the counter.<br>Sells: | Operated by Sirkku Maltanen, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 6:00 to 16:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. A random farm blueprint is found on the counter.<br>Sells: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Fertile Soil | |||
| 31 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cactus Seeds | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dracaena Fragrans Plant Seeds | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Heracleum Plant Seed | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Snakeplant Seed | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Soleirolia Plant Seed | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Empty Flowerpot | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Juniper Branches | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pine Cone | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h3>"Decorative Items" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Decorative.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Closed "Decorative Items" stall]] | | <h3>"Decorative Items" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Decorative.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Closed "Decorative Items" stall]] | ||
| Line 249: | Line 393: | ||
| <h3>"Jams & Canned Food" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Jams.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Jams & Canned Food" stall during opening hours]] | | <h3>"Jams & Canned Food" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Jams.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Jams & Canned Food" stall during opening hours]] | ||
Stall operated by Kalpana Selma, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Thursday''' on 6:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Friday''' and '''Sunday''', on '''Saturday''' opens from 10:00 to 16:00.<br>Sells: | Stall operated by Kalpana Selma, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Thursday''' on 6:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Friday''' and '''Sunday''', on '''Saturday''' opens from 10:00 to 16:00.<br>Sells: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Canned Bell Peppers | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Carrots | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Onions | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Peas | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Potatoes | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Sugar Beet | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Turnips | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Tomatoes | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Cabage | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Cucumber | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 373: | Line 567: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
=== Toivo Malmijoki === | === Toivo Malmijoki === | ||
Located outside OS Mining Services in the Mines, sells advanced machinery. | Located outside OS Mining Services in the Mines, sells advanced machinery. | ||
| Line 631: | Line 825: | ||
Vendor found in the second [[Jail]] cell in a hole in wall. Colton sells items at 100% of the estimated value and buys them at 70% of the estimated value. | Vendor found in the second [[Jail]] cell in a hole in wall. Colton sells items at 100% of the estimated value and buys them at 70% of the estimated value. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
=== Ivar Pihl === | === Ivar Pihl === | ||
Found in the mines, in the shroom farm. Ivar only buys items from the player at 100% estimated value in OCs. Only buys green mushrooms products. The player can buy back the items sold at 120% the estimated value in OCs. | Found in the mines, in the shroom farm. Ivar only buys items from the player at 100% estimated value in OCs. Only buys green mushrooms products. The player can buy back the items sold at 120% the estimated value in OCs. | ||
| Line 670: | Line 864: | ||
{{Template:OS_Vendors}} | {{Template:OS_Vendors}} | ||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:10, 6 February 2025
Tenement renovation contractors
Tenement Contract Work!Located at Deekula A building in Residential district zone, run by Samuel Jonasson. In the current version, Samuel renovates to Makeshift, Shabby, Decent and Fine levels, in future the offer will be limited to only Makeshift and Shabby levels of renovation. Samuel accepts stolen building materials for the renovations. |
Rob-In Build and RepairLocated in Bazaar district zone, run by Rob Madsen. Not available in the current version, in future Rob will renovate to Decent and Fine levels. |
Establishments
O-MarketMain article: O-Market O-Market is always open 24/7. |
Skeida PharmacyMain article: Skeida Pharmacy Skeida Pharmacy is always open 24/7. |
One Stop ShopOne Stop Shop opens from Monday to Friday on 8:00 to 18:00, on Saturday from 10:00 to 16:00, closed on Sunday. One Stop Shop sells items at 120% of the estimated value and buys them at 90% of the estimated value. |
Market stalls
Stalls operated by locals, located around Market Square in Residential district zone.
Furniture vendors
Möbelmann FurnituresLocated at Deekula C building in Residential district zone, run by Hank Möbelmann. Every day from 8:00 to 18:00, Hank sells various furniture randomized from an available pool, including:
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
One Stop ShopA shop run by Mr Bag located next to the container shack sells random furniture and decorative items, the shop rarely has machines or functional items. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Samuel JonassonLocated at Deekula A building in Residential district zone, besides tenement renovations, every day Samuel sells various machines and other furnitures randomized from an available pool, including:
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Toivo MalmijokiLocated outside OS Mining Services in the Mines, sells advanced machinery.
Vending machines
Secret/Unlockable vendors
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||