Obenseuer/Achievements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AnarchyUnion (talk | contribs) m (Unattainable achievement note) |
m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb}} | |||
''Obenseuer'' features 63 '''achievements'''. Most achievements are related to tenement progression or character progression. 11 of the achievements are hidden and refer to finding specific easter eggs. | ''Obenseuer'' features 63 '''achievements'''. Most achievements are related to tenement progression or character progression. 11 of the achievements are hidden and refer to finding specific easter eggs. | ||
| Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
__FORCETOC__ | __FORCETOC__ | ||
==Achievements== | == Achievements == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 70%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 70%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width: 5%;" | Icon !! style="width: 20%;" | Name !! style="width: 75%;" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Welcome to Open Sewer || Enter Obenseuer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Beginner || Complete the first tenement upgrade. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Absolutist || Get rid of alcohol addiction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || First Tenant || Rent an apartment to someone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Under Lock and Key || Get arrested. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Liberty || Serve jail time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Petty Criminal || Have a low bounty. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Above the Poverty Line || Get 1000 RM. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || I shouldn't be here || Recover from all addictions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Forgotten World || Get to the Bergmann tunnels. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Trespasser || Get low burglar points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Smokeless || Get rid of smoking addiction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Mycophobia || Get rid of mushroom addiction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Rare Case || Get rid of fungus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Let there be Light || Install the electricity in the tenement. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Burglar || Get medium burglar points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Warm Inside || Install the heating in the tenement. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Criminal || Have a medium bounty. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Most Wanted || Have a high bounty. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || The Colorful World || Get maximum mushroom addiction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Water Flow || Install the plumbing in the tenement. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || All Works || Upgrade all utilities to at least level 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Lost and Found || Get your debit card. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Just One More Cigarette || Get maximum smoking addiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Middle Class || Get 10000 RM. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || No Longer Abandoned || Half of the apartments are occupied. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || To the Heights || Gain access to all floors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Professional Burglar || Get high burglar points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || I'm not an Alcoholic || Get maximum alcohol addiction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Part of the 10 Percent || Get 100000 RM. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Turnip Farmer || Raise farming skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Prison Break || Escape from prison. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Newcomer || Survive a week in Obenseuer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Metal Worker || Raise machining skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Lockpicking Outcast || Raise lockpicking skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || The Carpenter || Raise carpentry skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Kilju Maker || Raise brewing skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Master Chef || Raise cooking skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Handyman || Raise manufacturing skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Settled Down || Survive a month in Obenseuer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Makeshift Apartments || Upgrade all apartments to at least level 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Lively Tenement || Every apartment is occupied. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Me Mash Master || Raise mashing skill to level 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Kilju Maker || Raise brewing skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Moonshiner || Raise distilling skill to level 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Victim of Fungi || Die of fungal disease | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Broke Bad || Raise chemistry skill to level 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Shabby Apartments || Upgrade all apartments to at least level 2. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Decent Apartments || Upgrade all apartments to at least level 3. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Bureaucrat || Raise paperwork skill to level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Fine Apartments || Upgrade all apartments to at least level 4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Eternal November||Survive a year in Obenseuer | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || I should be here || Max out all addictions. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Eternal November || Survive a year in Obenseuer | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Hidden Achievements === | |||
===Hidden Achievements=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 70%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 70%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||The Other Side|| | ! style="width: 5%;" | Icon !! style="width: 20%;" | Name !! style="width: 75%;" | Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || The Other Side || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Ducks Ducks Ducks!|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Ducks Ducks Ducks! || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||The Jar of Death|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || The Jar of Death || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Silence of the Ducks|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Silence of the Ducks || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Duck Hater|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Duck Hater || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Beer Master|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Beer Master || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Magic Mushrooms||''Note: Currently it is the only achievement that is unobtainable in legit way.'' | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Magic Mushrooms || ''Note: Currently it is the only achievement that is unobtainable in legit way.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Burn Money|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Burn Money || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Maximizing Misery|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Maximizing Misery || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Picky|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Picky || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]]||Master Negotiator|| | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Master Negotiator || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:48, 24 January 2025
Obenseuer features 63 achievements. Most achievements are related to tenement progression or character progression. 11 of the achievements are hidden and refer to finding specific easter eggs.
All achievements currently have the same icon, it is unknown if this is just a placeholder icon.
Note: One achievement is currently unattainable via legitimate means