Keypad: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Hint | !Hint | ||
! | |||
!Code | !Code | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access to Bergmann Tunnels in Tenement B | |Access to Bergmann Tunnels in Tenement B | ||
|Given by Passmore on the course of [[Getting a Passport]] | |Given by Passmore on the course of [[Getting a Passport]] | ||
| | |||
|<span class="mw-customtoggle-Berg mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-Berg">''show''</span><span class="mw-customtoggle-Berg mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-Berg">''hide''</span><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-Berg">4027</div> | |<span class="mw-customtoggle-Berg mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-Berg">''show''</span><span class="mw-customtoggle-Berg mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-Berg">''hide''</span><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-Berg">4027</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Upper penthouse in Deekula C9 apartment | |Upper penthouse in Deekula C9 apartment | ||
|Decoded from a henchmen's note found in one of the rooms, requires identifying various locations in Deekula C and note down their numbers | |Decoded from a henchmen's note found in one of the rooms, requires identifying various locations in Deekula C and note down their numbers | ||
| | |||
|<span class="mw-customtoggle-C9 mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">''show''</span><span class="mw-customtoggle-C9 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">''hide''</span><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">2441</div> | |<span class="mw-customtoggle-C9 mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">''show''</span><span class="mw-customtoggle-C9 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">''hide''</span><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">2441</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deekula B7 apartment | |Deekula B7 apartment | ||
|[[:wikipedia:Leetspeak|Leetspeak]] slang used on the internet | |[[:wikipedia:Leetspeak|Leetspeak]] slang used on the internet | ||
| | |||
|<span class="mw-customtoggle-B7 mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-B7">''show''</span><span class="mw-customtoggle-B7 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-B7">''hide''</span><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-B7">1337</div> | |<span class="mw-customtoggle-B7 mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-B7">''show''</span><span class="mw-customtoggle-B7 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-B7">''hide''</span><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-B7">1337</div> | ||
|- | |||
|Prison | |||
|Currently has no code and no use | |||
| | |||
|<span class="mw-customtoggle-C9 mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">''show''</span><span class="mw-customtoggle-C9 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">''hide''</span><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-C9">2441</div> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 6 June 2024
Keypad is an electronic lock used as a door protection in Obenseuer.
Overview
An usable keypad would be found next to a locked doors, upon interaction it allows to enter an 4-digit long code, using digits from 0 to 9, correct combinations allows to open the door. There is no punishment for entering a wrong combination, allowing player to immediately try to enter a code again.
List of keypads
| Location | Hint | Code | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Access to Bergmann Tunnels in Tenement B | Given by Passmore on the course of Getting a Passport | showhide 4027
| |
| Upper penthouse in Deekula C9 apartment | Decoded from a henchmen's note found in one of the rooms, requires identifying various locations in Deekula C and note down their numbers | showhide 2441
| |
| Deekula B7 apartment | Leetspeak slang used on the internet | showhide 1337
| |
| Prison | Currently has no code and no use | showhide 2441
|
See also